Home
Hosted Meets
Pre-K Gymnastics
Class Schedules
GRGA Calendar
Class Descriptions
GRGA Forms
Open Gym
Field Trips
See the Gym
GRGA Policies
GRGA News!
Birthday Parties
Events
Xcel Bronze-Gold Team
J.O. Level 3-5 Team
J.O. Level 6-10 Team
Contact GRGA

logo.jpg

JO Levels 6-10 Team

2017-2018 Optional Team Packet

 

 2018 Classic Meet Schedule

Colin Powell Center - Minneapolis

January 26-28 

Final Schedule

 

Level 6 - Friday 1/26 at 6 PM

Level 7 - Sunday 1/28 at 8 AM

Level 8 - Sunday 1/28 at 11:45 AM

Level 9 - Saturday 1/27 at 11:45 AM

Level 10 - Saturday 1/27 at 11:45 AM

2018 Gina Morri Invite Schedule

State Fairgrounds

Feb 17-18 

Level 6 - Sunday 8:00 AM

Level 7 - Saturday 10:30 AM

Level 8 - Saturday 1:30 PM

Level 9/10 -  Saturday 5:00 PM

2018 Twisted Moose

Colin Powell Center - MPLS

Saturday, February 24

Level 7 - 9:00 AM

Level 9 - 1:00 PM

Level 10 - 4:30 PM

Sunday, February 25

Level 8 - 9:00 AM

Level 6 - 1:15 PM 

 

 

 




Grand Rapids Gymnastics Academy


2017-2018 Level 5-10 Meet Schedule


 


Date                   Meet                       Location


9/30                   Level 5 score-out         Bemidji


 


12/16-12/17         Spirit Holiday Invite      St. Paul


 


1/12-1/14        Crowley’s Winter Challenge   St. Paul 


 


1/27-1/28            Classic Spectacular      Minneapolis


 


2/16-2/18            Gina Morri Invitational    St. Paul


 


2/24-2/25            Twisted Moose            Minneapolis


 


3/2-3/4               Northern Lights          Minneapolis


 


3/23-3/25            MN State Meet          Minneapolis


 


4/13-4/15            Level 8-10 Regionals     St. Paul


 


4/21-4/22            Level 6/7 Regionals      Minneapolis


 


TBD                   Level 9 Westerns         TBD


 


TBD                   Level 10 Nationals        TBD 


 

 

 

 

Team Tuition Policies

 

Grand Rapids Gymnastics Academy

2017 JO Competitive Team Fall/Winter Schedule

Effective September 5th

Tuition prices are per 4-week session

 

Level 4-7  

Group 1 – Bella, Kassidy, Makenzie, Hailey U, Jaden

                    Monday/Tuesday                  3:30-6:30            $215

                    Wednesday                             3:00-6:00

                    Saturday                                  9:00-1:00

 

Group 2 – Luisa, Emma, Aubrey, Ella, Mileena

                    Monday/Thursday                 3:30-6:30            $215

                    Wednesday                             3:00-6:00

                    Saturday                                  9:00-1:00

 

Group 3 – Maisie, Selah, Allie, Lainie, Kat, Kate

                    Tuesday/Thursday                 3:30-6:30            $215

                    Wednesday                             3:00-6:00

                    Saturday                                  9:00-1:00

 

*Optional 5th day for Level 6/7   Friday – 3:45-7:00       $225          

 

 

 

Level 8-10           Mon/Tue/Thu               4:45-8:15            $230

                              Friday                             3:45-7:00

                              Saturday                        9:00-1:00